Championships fixture draft


*NOTE: All game times are in AEST

Jump to Boys Fixture.

GIRLS
POOL A POOL B POOL C
Nunawading Spectres Casey Cavaliers Southern Districts
Townsville Flames Warwick Senators Sandringham Sabres
Eastern Mavericks Illawarra Hawks Canberra Nationals
Penrith Panthers North Tasmania Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
POOL D POOL E POOL F
Warrnambool Mermaids Melbourne Tigers Sydney Comets
Hills Hornets Norwood Flames Mackay Meteorettes
Northwest Tasmania Newcastle Falcons Sturt Sabres
Darwin Cyclones Willetton Tigers Rockingham Flames
COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Sunday 25th September
Girls – Pool F 1 8:00am P1 Sydney Comets Sturt Sabres
Girls – Pool F 2 8:00am P3 Mackay Meteorettes Rockingham Flames
Girls – Pool B 3 8:30am P5 Casey Cavaliers Illawarra Hawks
Girls – Pool D 4 9:30am P1 Hills Hornets Darwin Cyclones
Girls – Pool D 5 9:30am P3 Warrnambool Mermaids Northwest Tasmania
Girls – Pool B 6 10:00am P5 Warwick Senators North Tasmania Tigers
Girls – Pool C 7 11:00am P1 Southern Districts Spartans Sandringham Sabres
Girls – Pool E 8 11:00am P3 Melbourne Tigers Norwood Flames
Girls – Pool C 9 11:30am P5 Canberra Nationals Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Girls – Pool A 10 12:30pm P1 Eastern Mavericks Penrith Panthers
Girls – Pool A 11 12:30pm P3 Nunawading Spectres Townsville Flames
Girls – Pool E 12 1:00pm P5 Newcastle Falcons Willetton Tigers
Girls – Pool F 13 2:00pm P1 Sturt Sabres Mackay Meteorettes
Girls – Pool F 14 2:00pm P3 Rockingham Flames Sydney Comets
Girls – Pool D 15 2:30pm P5 Darwin Cyclones Warrnambool Mermaids
Girls – Pool B 16 3:30pm P1 Illawarra Hawks Warwick Senators
Girls – Pool B 17 3:30pm P3 North Tasmania Tigers Casey Cavaliers
Girls – Pool D 18 4:00pm P5 Northwest Tasmania Hills Hornets
Monday 26th September
COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Girls – Pool A 19 9:00am P1 Townville Flames Penrith Panthers
Girls – Pool A 20 9:00am P3 Nunawading Spectres Eastern Mavericks
Girls – Pool C 21 9:30am P5 Southern Districts Spartans Canberra Nationals
Girls – Pool E 22 10:30am P1 Norwood Flames Willetton Tigers
Girls – Pool E 23 10:30am P3 Melbourne Tigers Newcastle Falcons
Girls – Pool C 24 11:00am P5 Sandringham Sabres Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Girls – Pool B 25 12:00pm P1 Casey Cavaliers Warwick Senators
Girls – Pool F 26 12:00pm P3 Sydney Comets Mackay Meteorettes
Girls – Pool B 27 12:30pm P5 Illawarra Hawks North Tasmania Tigers
Girls – Pool D 28 1:30pm P1 Warrnambool Mermaids Hills Hornets
Girls – Pool F 29 1:30pm P3 Sturt Sabres Rockingham Flames
Girls – Pool D 30 2:00pm P5 Northwest Tasmania Darwin Cyclones
Girls – Pool A 31 3:00pm P1 Penrith Panthers Nunawading Spectres
Girls – Pool A 32 3:00pm P3 Eastern Mavericks Townsville Flames
Girls – Pool E 33 3:30pm P5 Willetton Tigers Melbourne Tigers
Girls – Pool C 34 4:30pm P1 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Southern Districts Spartans
Girls – Pool C 35 4:30pm P3 Canberra Nationals Sandringham Sabres
Girls – Pool E 36 5:00pm P5 Newcastle Falcons Norwood Flames
CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS DIVISION
POOL AA POOL BB POOL CC POOL DD
1st Pool A 1st Pool B 1st Pool C 1st Pool D
2nd Pool D 2nd Pool C 1st Pool F 1st Pool E
2nd Pool E 2nd Pool F 2nd Pool B 2nd Pool A
SHIELD GIRLS DIVISION
POOL EE POOL FF POOL GG POOL HH
3rd Pool A 3rd Pool B 3rd Pool C 3rd Pool D
4th Pool D 4th Pool C 3rd Pool F 3rd Pool E
4th Pool E 4th Pool F 4th Pool B 4th Pool A
COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Tuesday 27th September
Girls Championship – Pool BB 37 9:00am P1 1st Pool B 2nd Pool F
Girls Championship – Pool DD 38 9:00am P3 2nd Pool A 1st Pool D
Girls Shield – Pool HH 39 9:30am P5 4th Pool A 3rd Pool D
Girls Championship – Pool AA 40 10:30am P1 2nd Pool D 1st Pool A
Girls Championship – Pool CC 41 10:30am P3 1st Pool F 2nd Pool B
Girls Shield – Pool GG 42 11:00am P5 3rd Pool F 4th Pool B
Girls Shield – Pool FF 43 12:00pm P1 3rd Pool B 4th Pool F
Girls Shield – Pool EE 44 12:00pm P3 4th Pool D 3rd Pool A
Girls Championship – Pool DD 45 2:00pm P1 1st Pool D 1st Pool E
Girls Championship – Pool BB 46 2:00pm P3 2nd Pool C 1st Pool B
Girls Shield – Pool HH 47 2:30pm P5 3rd Pool D 3rd Pool E
Girls Championship – Pool CC 48 3:30pm P1 1st Pool C 1st Pool F
Girls Championship – Pool AA 49 3:30pm P3 2nd Pool E 2nd Pool D
Girls Shield – Pool GG 50 4:00pm P5 4th Pool B 3rd Pool C
Girls Shield – Pool EE 51 5:00pm P1 4th Pool E 4th Pool D
Girls Shield – Pool FF 52 5:00pm P3 4th Pool C 3rd Pool B
Wednesday 28th September
Girls Championship – Pool CC 53 9:00am P1 2nd Pool B 1st Pool C
Girls Championship – Pool AA 54 9:00am P3 1st Pool A 2nd Pool E
Girls Shield – Pool FF 55 9:30am P5 4th Pool F 4th Pool C
Girls Championship – Pool DD 56 10:30am P1 1st Pool E 2nd Pool A
Girls Championship – Pool BB 57 10:30am P3 2nd Pool F 2nd Pool C
Girls Shield – Pool EE 58 11:00am P5 3rd Pool A 4th Pool E
Girls Shield – Pool HH 59 12:00pm P1 3rd Pool E 4th Pool A
Girls Shield – Pool GG 60 12:00pm P3 3rd Pool C 3rd Pool F
Girls Championship – Quarter Final 61 2:30pm P1 1st Pool BB 2nd Pool AA
Girls Championship – Quarter Final 62 2:30pm P3 1st Pool CC 2nd Pool DD
Girls Shield – Quarter Final 63 3:00pm P5 1st Pool GG 2nd Pool HH
Girls Championship – Quarter Final 64 4:00pm P1 1st Pool AA 2nd Pool BB
Girls Championship – Quarter Final 65 4:00pm P3 1st Pool DD 2nd Pool CC
Girls Shield – Quarter Final 66 4:30pm P5 1st Pool FF 2nd Pool EE
Girls Shield – Quarter Final 67 5:30pm P1 1st Pool EE 2nd Pool FF
Girls Shield – Quarter Final 68 5:30pm P3 1st Pool HH 2nd Pool GG
Thursday 29th September
Girls Shield – Classification (9-12) 69 9:00am P1 3rd Pool EE 3rd Pool HH
Girls Shield – Classification (9-12) 70 9:00am P3 3rd Pool FF 3rd Pool GG
Girls Shield – Classification (5-8) 71 9:30am P5 Loser #63 Loser #67
Girls Championship – Classification 72 10:30am P1 3rd Pool BB 3rd Pool CC
Girls Championship – Classification 73 10:30am P3 3rd Pool AA 3rd Pool DD
Girls Shield – Classification (5-8) 74 11:00am P5 Loser #68 Loser #66
Girls Championship – Classification 75 12:00pm P1 Loser #65 Loser #61
Girls Championship – Classification 76 12:00pm P3 Loser #64 Loser #62
Girls Shield – Semi Final 77 1:30pm P1 Winner #67 Winner #63
Girls Shield – Semi Final 78 1:30pm P3 Winner #66 Winner #68
Girls Shield – Play Off 11/12 79 2:00pm P5 Loser #69 Loser #70
Girls Championship – Semi Final 80 3:00pm P1 Winner #65 Winner #61
Girls Championship – Semi Final 81 3:00pm P3 Winner #64 Winner #62
Girls Shield – Play Off 9/10 82 3:30pm P5 Winner #69 Winner #70
Girls Championship – Play Off 11/12 83 4:30pm P1 Loser #72 Loser #73
Girls Shield – Play Off 7/8 84 4:30pm P3 Loser #74 Loser #71
Girls Shield – Play Off 5/6 85 5:00pm P5 Winner #71 Winner #74
Girls Championship – Play Off 9/10 86 6:00pm P1 Winner #72 Winner #73
Girls Championship – Play Off 7/8 87 6:00pm P3 Loser #75 Loser #76
Girls Championship – Play Off 5/6 88 6:30pm P5 Winner #76 Winner #75
Friday 30th September
Girls Championship – Bronze Medal 89 9:00am H1 Loser #81 Loser #80
Girls Shield – Bronze Medal 90 9:00am H3 Loser #78 Loser #77
Girls Shield – Gold Medal 91 10:30am H3 Winner #77 Winner #78
Girls Championship – Gold Medal 92 12:00pm H1 Winner #80 Winner #81

Return To Top

BOYS
POOL A POOL B POOL C
Nunawading Spectres Sydney Comets Whittlesea Pacers
Norths Bears Cockburn Cougars Rockhampton Rockets
Gold Coast Rollers Ballarat Miners East Perth Eagles
North Tasmania Tigers Darwin Cyclones Penrith Panthers
POOL D POOL E POOL F
Woodville Warriors Southern Districts Kylsyth Cobras
Bendigo Braves South Adelaide Panthers Bankstown Bruins
Hills Hornets Illawarra Hawks Northwest Tasmania Devils
South West Slammers Canberra Gunners Norwood Flames
COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Sunday 25th September
U14 Boys Pool F 1 8:00am H1 Kilsyth Cobras Northwest Tasmania
U14 Boys Pool F 2 8:00am H3 Bankstown Bruins Norwood Flames
U14 Boys Pool B 3 8:30am H5 Cockburn Cougars Darwin Cyclones
U14 Boys Pool D 4 9:30am H1 Woodville Warriors Hills Hornets
U14 Boys Pool D 5 9:30am H3 Bendigo Braves South West Slammers
U14 Boys Pool B 6 10:00am H5 Sydney Comets Ballarat Miners
U14 Boys Pool E 7 11:00am H1 Southern District Spartans South Adelaide Panthers
U14 Boys Pool C 8 11:00am H3 East Perth Eagles Penrith Panthers
U14 Boys Pool A 9 11:30am H5 Gold Coast Rollers North Tasmania Tigers
U14 Boys Pool C 10 12:30pm H1 Whittlesea Pacers Rockhampton Rockets
U14 Boys Pool A 11 12:30pm H3 Nunawading Spectres Norths Bears
U14 Boys Pool E 12 1:00pm H5 Illawarra Hawks Canberra Gunners
U14 Boys Pool F 13 2:00pm H1 Northwest Tasmania Bankstown Bruins
U14 Boys Pool F 14 2:00pm H3 Norwood Flames Kilsyth Cobras
U14 Boys Pool D 15 2:30pm H5 South West Slammers Woodville Warriors
U14 Boys Pool B 16 3:30pm H1 Ballarat Miners Cockburn Cougars
U14 Boys Pool B 17 3:30pm H3 Darwin Cyclones Sydney Comets
U14 Boys Pool D 18 4:00pm H5 Hills Hornets Bendigo Braves
Monday 26th September
U14 Boys Pool A 19 9:00am H1 Nunawading Spectres Gold Coast Rollers
U14 Boys Pool A 20 9:00am H3 Norths Bears North Tasmania Tigers
U14 Boys Pool C 21 9:30am H5 Whittlesea Pacers East Perth Eagles
U14 Boys Pool E 22 10:30am H1 South Adelaide Panthers Canberra Gunners
U14 Boys Pool E 23 10:30am H3 Southern District Spartans Illawarra Hawks
U14 Boys Pool C 24 11:00am H5 Rockhampton Rockets Penrith Panthers
U14 Boys Pool B 25 12:00pm H1 Ballarat Miners Darwin Cyclones
U14 Boys Pool B 26 12:00pm H3 Sydney Comets Cockburn Cougars
U14 Boys Pool F 27 12:30pm H5 Kilsyth Cobras Bankstown Bruins
U14 Boys Pool D 28 1:30pm H1 Hills Hornets South West Slammers
U14 Boys Pool D 29 1:30pm H3 Woodville Warriors Bendigo Braves
U14 Boys Pool F 30 2:00pm H5 Northwest Tasmania Norwood Flames
U14 Boys Pool A 31 3:00pm H1 Gold Coast Rollers Norths Bears
U14 Boys Pool A 32 3:00pm H3 North Tasmania Tigers Nunawading Spectres
U14 Boys Pool E 33 3:30pm H5 Canberra Gunners Southern District Spartans
U14 Boys Pool C 34 4:30pm H1 Penrith Panthers Whittlesea Pacers
U14 Boys Pool C 35 4:30pm H3 East Perth Eagles Rockhampton Rockets
U14 Boys Pool E 36 5:00pm H5 Illawarra Hawks South Adelaide Panthers

 

CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS DIVISION
POOL AA POOL BB POOL CC POOL DD
1st Pool A 1st Pool B 1st Pool C 1st Pool D
2nd Pool D 2nd Pool C 1st Pool F 1st Pool E
2nd Pool E 2nd Pool F 2nd Pool B 2nd Pool A
SHIELD BOYS DIVISION
POOL EE POOL FF POOL GG POOL HH
3rd Pool A 3rd Pool B 3rd Pool C 3rd Pool D
4th Pool D 4th Pool C 3rd Pool F 3rd Pool E
4th Pool E 4th Pool F 4th Pool B 4th Pool A

<trstyle=”height: 24px; background-color: #ebebeb;”>Boys Shield – Pool HH5912:00pmH13rd Pool E4th Pool A

COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Tuesday 27th September
Boys Championship – Pool BB 37 9:00am H1 1st Pool B 2nd Pool F
Boys Championship – Pool DD 38 9:00am H3 2nd Pool A 1st Pool D
Boys Shield – Pool HH 39 9:30am H5 4th Pool A 3rd Pool D
Boys Championship – Pool AA 40 10:30am H1 2nd Pool D 1st Pool A
Boys Championship – Pool CC 41 10:30am H3 1st Pool F 2nd Pool B
Boys Shield – Pool GG 42 11:00am H5 3rd Pool F 4th Pool B
Boys Shield – Pool FF 43 12:00pm H1 3rd Pool B 4th Pool F
Boys Shield – Pool EE 44 12:00pm H3 4th Pool D 3rd Pool A
Boys Championship – Pool DD 45 2:00pm H1 1st Pool D 1st Pool E
Boys Championship – Pool BB 46 2:00pm H3 2nd Pool C 1st Pool B
Boys Shield – Pool HH 47 2:30pm H5 3rd Pool D 3rd Pool E
Boys Championship – Pool CC 48 3:30pm H1 1st Pool C 1st Pool F
Boys Championship – Pool AA 49 3:30pm H3 2nd Pool E 2nd Pool D
Boys Shield – Pool GG 50 4:00pm H5 4th Pool B 3rd Pool C
Boys Shield – Pool EE 51 5:00pm H1 4th Pool E 4th Pool D
Boys Shield – Pool FF 52 5:00pm H3 4th Pool C 3rd Pool B
Wednesday 28th September
Boys Championship – Pool CC 53 9:00am H1 2nd Pool B 1st Pool C
Boys Championship – Pool AA 54 9:00am H3 1st Pool A 2nd Pool E
Boys Shield – Pool FF 55 9:30am H5 4th Pool F 4th Pool C
Boys Championship – Pool DD 56 10:30am H1 1st Pool E 2nd Pool A
Boys Championship – Pool BB 57 10:30am H3 2nd Pool F 2nd Pool C
Boys Shield – Pool EE 58 11:00am H5 3rd Pool A 4th Pool E
Boys Shield – Pool GG 60 12:00pm H3 3rd Pool C 3rd Pool F
Boys Championship – Quarter Final 61 2:30pm H1 1st Pool BB 2nd Pool AA
Boys Championship – Quarter Final 62 2:30pm H3 1st Pool CC 2nd Pool DD
Boys Shield – Quarter Final 63 3:00pm H5 1st Pool GG 2nd Pool HH
Boys Championship – Quarter Final 64 4:00pm H1 1st Pool AA 2nd Pool BB
Boys Championship – Quarter Final 65 4:00pm H3 1st Pool DD 2nd Pool CC
Boys Shield – Quarter Final 66 4:30pm H5 1st Pool FF 2nd Pool EE
Boys Shield – Quarter Final 67 5:30pm H1 1st Pool EE 2nd Pool FF
Boys Shield – Quarter Final 68 5:30pm H3 1st Pool HH 2nd Pool GG
Thursday 29th September
Boys Shield – Classification (9-12) 69 9:00am H1 3rd Pool EE 3rd Pool HH
Boys Shield – Classification (9-12) 70 9:00am H3 3rd Pool FF 3rd Pool GG
Boys Shield – Classification (5-8) 71 9:30am H5 Loser #63 Loser #67
Boys Championship – Classification 72 10:30am H1 3rd Pool BB 3rd Pool CC
Boys Championship – Classification 73 10:30am H3 3rd Pool AA 3rd Pool DD
Boys Shield – Classification (5-8) 74 11:00am H5 Loser #68 Loser #66
Boys Championship – Classification 75 12:00pm H1 Loser #65 Loser #61
Boys Championship – Classification 76 12:00pm H3 Loser #64 Loser #62
Boys Shield – Semi Final 77 1:30pm H1 Winner #67 Winner #63
Boys Shield – Semi Final 78 1:30pm H3 Winner #66 Winner #68
Boys Shield – Play Off 11/12 79 2:00pm H5 Loser #69 Loser #70
Boys Championship – Semi Final 80 3:00pm H1 Winner #65 Winner #61
Boys Championship – Semi Final 81 3:00pm H3 Winner #64 Winner #62
Boys Shield – Play Off 9/10 82 3:30pm H5 Winner #69 Winner #70
Boys Championship – Play Off 11/12 83 4:30pm H1 Loser #72 Loser #73
Boys Shield – Play Off 7/8 84 4:30pm H3 Loser #74 Loser #71
Boys Shield – Play Off 5/6 85 5:00pm H5 Winner #71 Winner #74
Boys Championship – Play Off 9/10 86 6:00pm H1 Winner #72 Winner #73
Boys Championship – Play Off 7/8 87 6:00pm H3 Loser #75 Loser #76
Boys Championship – Play Off 5/6 88 6:30pm H5 Winner #76 Winner #75
Friday 30th September
Boys Shield – Bronze Medal 89 9:00am H5 Loser #78 Loser #77
Boys Championship – Bronze Medal 90 10:30am H1 Loser #81 Loser #80
Boys Shield – Gold Medal 91 10:30am H5 Winner #77 Winner #78
Boys Championship – Gold Medal 92 1:30pm H1 Winner #80 Winner #81

Return To Top

Partners